Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudolabrus fuentesi (Regan, 1913) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Labrichthys fuentesi Regan, 1913 (synonym)

Pseudolabrus inscriptus (non Richardson, 1848) (misapplied name)

Common names:

富氏拟隆头鱼 Mandarin Chinese

富氏擬隆頭魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Labridae

LSID

Genus Pseudolabrus

LSID

Distribution:

Easter Island; Eastern Central Pacific: Easter, Pitcairn, Rapa and Austral islands.; French Polynesia; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Southeast; Pitcairn; Polynesian Waters

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Westneat, Mark, Data last modified by FishBase 03-Jun-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2bb5c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search