Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Gobio strigatus (Regan, 1908) (synonym)

Leucogobio strigatus Regan, 1908 (synonym)

Paraleucogobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 (synonym)

Paraleucogobio strigatus (Regan, 1908) (synonym)

Paraleucogobius strigatus (Regan, 1908) (synonym)

Common names:

Manchurian gudgeon English

Hrouzenka amurská Czech

Mandzhurskii peskar' Russian

маньчжурский пескарь Russian

东北鮈 Mandarin Chinese

東北鮈 Mandarin Chinese

条纹似白鮈 Mandarin Chinese

条纹颌须鮈 Mandarin Chinese

條紋頜鬚鮈 Mandarin Chinese

條紋似白鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gnathopogon

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Amur basin, Sungari, Ussuri and Yalu, western Korea.; China; Europe - Inland waters; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Kum; Mongolia; Palearctic; Russian Federation; Youngsan

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6276ca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search