Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobiosoma hildebrandi (Ginsburg, 1939) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Garmannia hildebrandi Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym)

Common names:

希氏鮈鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

希氏鮈鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Gobiosoma

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Western Central; Barbados; Caribbean Sea; Eastern Central Pacific: Panama (Ref. 11482) and Jamaica (Ref. 27228).; Jamaica; Pacific Central-American Coastal; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central; Panama

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6261d0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search