Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobiosoma homochroma (Ginsburg, 1939) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Garmannia homochroma Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym)

Common names:

同色鮈鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

同色鮈鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Gobiosoma

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: Panama.; Pacific Central-American Coastal; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central; Panama

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc625de8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search