Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crenicichla nickeriensis Ploeg, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

尼克里河矛丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

尼克里河矛麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Crenicichla

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; South America: Nickerie and Corantijn River basins.; Suriname

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 13-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc62447a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search