Species details

You selected Crenicichla monogramma (Kullander, 1988). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Teleocichla monogramma Kullander, 1988 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Crenicichla monogramma (Kullander, 1988) (synonym)

Common names:

Juovatokkoahven Finnish

单纹矛丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

單紋矛麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Teleocichla

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Amazon River basin, in the Xingu River drainage at Cachoeira von Martius, Brazil.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 13-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc623dfe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search