Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crenicichla igara Lucena & Kullander, 1992 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

伊加拉矛丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

伊加拉矛麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Crenicichla

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Uruguay River drainage, in tributaries of the upper Uruguay River.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 12-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2ea30e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search