Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cichlasoma araguaiense Kullander, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Nuottakirjoahven Finnish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Cichlasoma

LSID

Distribution:

Amazon; America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; Pará-Tocantins; South America: Amazon River basin, in the Tocantins and upper Xingu River basins.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 01-Dec-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc553c1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search