Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Brachymystax savinovi Mitrofanov, 1959 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Brachymystax lenok (non Pallas, 1773) (misapplied name)

Brachymystax lenok savinovi Mitrofanov, 1959 (synonym)

Common names:

Sortplettet lenok Danish

萨氏细鳞鱼 Mandarin Chinese

薩氏細鱗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Brachymystax

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Kazakhstan to the Amur basin.; China; Europe - Inland waters; Kazakhstan; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c5cc82-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search