Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Spectrolebias semiocellatus Costa & Nielsen, 1997 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

半睛絨鰕鮰 Mandarin Chinese

半睛绒鰕鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Spectrolebias

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Araguaia; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: known only from the type locality, rio Formoso floodplains, rio Araguaia basin.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 22-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c5886c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search