Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chapalichthys peraticus Alvarez, 1963 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Alien splitfin English

Nappitoka Finnish

Pintito de San Juanico Spanish

墨西哥駝谷鮰 Mandarin Chinese

墨西哥驼谷鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Goodeidae

LSID

Genus Chapalichthys

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Mexico.; Mexico; Nearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c55676-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search