Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hyphessobrycon milleri Durbin, 1908 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Hyphessobrycon compressus milleri Durbin, 1908 (synonym)

Common names:

米勒氏魮脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

米勒氏魮脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Hyphessobrycon

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Motagua River basin.; Guatemala; Neotropical

Additional data:

in Eigenmann

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc550436-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search