Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crocidura fuliginosa (Blyth, 1855) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Infraspecies:

Crocidura fuliginosa dracula Thomas, 1912

Crocidura fuliginosa fuliginosa (Blyth, 1855)

Common name:

Southeast Asian Shrew English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Mammalia

LSID

Order Soricomorpha

LSID

Family Soricidae

LSID

Genus Crocidura

LSID

Distribution:

Southern Asia

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Hutterer R., 14-Jun-2004

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f3403fd0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search