Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Damaliscus hunteri (P. L. Sclater, 1889) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

hirola English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Mammalia

LSID

Order Artiodactyla

LSID

Family Bovidae

LSID

Genus Damaliscus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Grubb P., 22-Apr-2004

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:deb48666-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search