Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Ursus thibetanus gedrosianus Blanford, 1877 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Baluchistan bear English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d757d544-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Class Mammalia

LSID

Order Carnivora

LSID

Family Ursidae

LSID

Genus Ursus

LSID

Species Ursus thibetanus

LSID

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Wozencraft C. W., 28-Oct-2003

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4b3b40a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search