Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Myotis daubentoni (Kuhl, 1817) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Daubenton's bat English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Mammalia

LSID

Order Chiroptera

LSID

Family Vespertilionidae

LSID

Genus Myotis

LSID

Distribution:

Southern Asia

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Wilson D. E., 08-Jun-2002

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df10685a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search