Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crocidura brunnea Jentink, 1888 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Infraspecies:

Crocidura brunnea brunnea Jentink, 1888

Crocidura brunnea pudjonica Sody, 1936

Common name:

Thick-tailed Shrew English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Mammalia

LSID

Order Soricomorpha

LSID

Family Soricidae

LSID

Genus Crocidura

LSID

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

28-Nov-2006

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:def3ebee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search