Species details

You selected Vexillabium yakushimense (Yamam.) F.Maek. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Kuhlhasseltia yakushimensis (Yamam.) Ormerod (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Anoectochilus yakushimensis Yamam. (synonym)

Cystopus humilis Fukuy. (synonym)

Pristiglottis humilis (Fukuy.) Fukuy. (synonym)

Pristiglottis integra Fukuy. (synonym)

Pristiglottis yakushimensis (Yamam.) Masam. (synonym)

Vexillabium humilis (Fukuy.) S.S.Ying (synonym)

Vexillabium integrum (Fukuy.) S.S.Ying (synonym)

Vexillabium yakushimense (Yamam.) F.Maek. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Liliopsida

LSID

Order Asparagales

LSID

Family Orchidaceae

LSID

Genus Kuhlhasseltia

LSID

Distribution:

Japan (Yakushima) to Philippines

Additional data:

Source database:

World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 15 Oct 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005

Online resource:

http://www.kew.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1a26a7c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search