Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Joinvillea ascendens Gaudich. ex Brongn. & Gris (accepted name)

Synonym:

Joinvillea gaudichaudiana Brongn. & Gris (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Liliopsida

LSID

Order Poales

LSID

Family Joinvilleaceae

LSID

Genus Joinvillea

LSID

Distribution:

Hawaiian Is.

Additional data:

Source database:

World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 15 Oct 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005

Online resource:

http://www.kew.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1a3a446-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search