Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Octomeria tricolor Rchb.f. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Octomeria albina Barb.Rodr. (synonym)

Octomeria lacerata Hoehne & Schltr. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Liliopsida

LSID

Order Asparagales

LSID

Family Orchidaceae

LSID

Genus Octomeria

LSID

Distribution:

SE. Brazil

Additional data:

Source database:

World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 15 Oct 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003

Online resource:

http://www.kew.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2136eb6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search