Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ctenodrilus serratus (Schmidt, 1857) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Parthenope serratus Schmidt, 1857 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

Phylum Annelida

Class Polychaeta

Order Canalipalpata

Family Ctenodrilidae

Genus Ctenodrilus

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Jun 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

June 24th, 1996

Online resource:

http://www.cbif.gc.ca/...


New search