Species details

You selected Ctenodrilus monostylos Zeppelin, 1883. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Zeppelinia monostylos (Zeppelin, 1883) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ctenodrilus monostylos Zeppelin, 1883 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

Phylum Annelida

Class Polychaeta

Order Canalipalpata

Family Ctenodrilidae

Genus Zeppelinia

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Jun 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

June 24th, 1996

Online resource:

http://www.cbif.gc.ca/...


New search