Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Astragalus bobrovii B.Fedtsch. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Astenolobium bobrovii (B.Fedtsch.)Nevski (synonym)

Common name:

Astragal Bobrova (Rus)

Classification:

Plantae

Phylum Magnoliophyta

Class Magnoliopsida

Order Fabales

Family Fabaceae

Genus Astragalus

Distribution:

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Rare, Conservation Status: Rare, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10, Nov 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


New search