Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Nycteridopsylla oligochaeta Rybin, 1961 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

blokha Russian

Classification:

Animalia

Phylum Arthropoda

Class Insecta

Order Siphonaptera

Superfamily Ceratophylloidea

Family Ischnopsyllidae

Genus Nycteridopsylla

Distribution:

Iranian province, Turanian province; Kirghizstan,

Additional data:

Source database:

Parhost World Database of Fleas, 2, Nov 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Medvedev S.G., November 21st, 2005

Online resource:


New search