Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cunina fowleri (Browne, 1906) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cunoctantha fowleri (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

Phylum Cnidaria

Class Hydrozoa

Order Narcomedusae

Family Cuninidae

Genus Cunina

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

UNESCO-IOC Register of Marine Organisms, Oct. 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Vervoort W., Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2005, February 18th, 2006

Online resource:


New search