Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ruegeria gelatinovorans corrig. (R?ger and H?fle 1992) Uchino et al., 1999 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Agrobacterium gelatinovorum (ex Ahrens 1968) Rüger and Höfle 1992. (synonym)

Agrobacterium gelatinovorum Ahrens 1968 (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Bacteria

Genus Ruegeria

Distribution:

Additional data:

Type strain: strain ATCC 25655 = CIP 105976 = DSM 5887 = IAM 12617 = IFO (now NBRC) 15761 = LMG 129.

Source database:

Bacteriology Insight Orienting System, Aug 2004

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

June 30th, 2004

Online resource:

http://www-sp2000ao.nies.go.jp/...


New search