Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ruegeria atlantica (R?ger and H?fle 1992) Uchino et al., 1999 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Agrobacterium atlanticum Rüger and Höfle 1992. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Bacteria

Genus Ruegeria

Distribution:

Additional data:

Type strain: strain 1480 = ATCC 700000 = CIP 105975 = DSM 5823 = IAM 14463 = IFO (now NBRC) 15792.

Source database:

Bacteriology Insight Orienting System, Aug 2004

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

June 30th, 2004

Online resource:

http://www-sp2000ao.nies.go.jp/...


New search