Infraspecies details

You selected Sargassum aciculare Grunow. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Sargassum filifolium var. aciculare (Grunow) Grunow (accepted name)

Synonym:

Sargassum aciculare Grunow (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Chromista

Phylum Ochrophyta

Class Phaeophyceae

Order Fucales

Family Sargassaceae

Genus Sargassum

Species Sargassum filifolium

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec. 2004

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Guiry M.D.

Online resource:

http://www.algaebase.org/...


New search