Browse taxonomic tree

Animalia
Phylum Acanthocephala
Phylum Annelida
Phylum Arthropoda
Phylum Brachiopoda
Phylum Cephalorhyncha
Phylum Chaetognatha
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Acipenseriformes
Order Albuliformes
Order Amiiformes
Order Anguilliformes
Order Ateleopodiformes
Order Atheriniformes
Order Aulopiformes
Order Batrachoidiformes
Order Beloniformes
Order Beryciformes
Order Cetomimiformes
Order Characiformes
Order Clupeiformes
Order Cypriniformes
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Order Elopiformes
Order Esociformes
Order Gadiformes
Order Gasterosteiformes
Order Gobiesociformes
Order Gonorynchiformes
Order Gymnotiformes
Order Lampriformes
Order Lepisosteiformes
Order Lophiiformes
Order Myctophiformes
Order Notacanthiformes
Order Ophidiiformes
Order Osmeriformes
Order Osteoglossiformes
Order Perciformes
Family Acanthuridae
Family Acropomatidae
Family Amarsipidae
Family Ambassidae
Family Ammodytidae
Family Anabantidae
Family Anarhichadidae
Family Aplodactylidae
Family Apogonidae
Family Ariommatidae
Family Arripidae
Family Artedidraconidae
Family Badidae
Family Banjosidae
Family Bathyclupeidae
Family Bathydraconidae
Family Bathymasteridae
Family Blenniidae
Family Bovichtidae
Family Bramidae
Family Caesionidae
Family Callanthiidae
Family Callionymidae
Family Carangidae
Family Caristiidae
Family Centracanthidae
Family Centrarchidae
Family Centrogeniidae
Family Centrolophidae
Family Centropomidae
Family Cepolidae
Family Chaenopsidae
Family Chaetodontidae
Family Champsodontidae
Family Channichthyidae
Family Channidae
Family Cheilodactylidae
Family Cheimarrichthyidae
Family Chiasmodontidae
Family Chironemidae
Family Cichlidae
Family Cirrhitidae
Family Clinidae
Family Coryphaenidae
Family Creediidae
Family Cryptacanthodidae
Family Dactyloscopidae
Family Datnioididae
Family Dichistiidae
Family Dinolestidae
Family Dinopercidae
Family Draconettidae
Family Drepaneidae
Family Echeneidae
Family Elassomatidae
Family Eleginopidae
Family Eleotridae
Family Embiotocidae
Family Emmelichthyidae
Family Enoplosidae
Family Ephippidae
Family Epigonidae
Family Gempylidae
Family Gerreidae
Family Glaucosomatidae
Family Gobiidae
Family Grammatidae
Family Haemulidae
Family Harpagiferidae
Family Helostomatidae
Family Icosteidae
Family Inermiidae
Family Istiophoridae
Family Kraemeriidae
Family Kuhliidae
Family Kurtidae
Family Kyphosidae
Family Labridae
Family Labrisomidae
Family Lactariidae
Family Lateolabracidae
Family Latidae
Family Latridae
Family Leiognathidae
Family Leptobramidae
Family Leptoscopidae
Family Lethrinidae
Family Lobotidae
Family Lutjanidae
Family Luvaridae
Family Malacanthidae
Family Menidae
Family Microdesmidae
Family Monodactylidae
Family Moronidae
Family Mugilidae
Family Mullidae
Family Nandidae
Family Nematistiidae
Family Nemipteridae
Family Nomeidae
Family Nototheniidae
Family Odacidae
Family Odontobutidae
Family Opistognathidae
Family Oplegnathidae
Family Osphronemidae
Family Ostracoberycidae
Family Parascorpididae
Family Pempheridae
Family Pentacerotidae
Family Percichthyidae
Family Percidae
Family Perciliidae
Family Percophidae
Family Pholidae
Family Pholidichthyidae
Family Pinguipedidae
Family Plesiopidae
Family Polycentridae
Family Polynemidae
Family Polyprionidae
Family Pomacanthidae
Family Pomacentridae
Family Pomatomidae
Family Priacanthidae
Family Pseudaphritidae
Family Pseudochromidae
Family Ptereleotridae
Family Ptilichthyidae
Family Rachycentridae
Family Rhyacichthyidae
Family Scaridae
Family Scatophagidae
Family Schindleriidae
Family Sciaenidae
Family Scombridae
Family Scombrolabracidae
Family Scombropidae
Family Scytalinidae
Family Serranidae
Family Siganidae
Family Sillaginidae
Family Sparidae
Family Sphyraenidae
Family Stichaeidae
Family Stromateidae
Family Symphysanodontidae
Family Terapontidae
Family Tetragonuridae
Family Toxotidae
Family Trachinidae
Family Trichiuridae
Family Trichodontidae
Family Trichonotidae
Family Tripterygiidae
Family Uranoscopidae
Family Xenisthmidae
Family Xiphiidae
Family Zanclidae
Family Zaproridae
Family Zoarcidae
Order Percopsiformes
Order Pleuronectiformes
Order Polymixiiformes
Order Polypteriformes
Order Saccopharyngiformes
Order Salmoniformes
Order Scorpaeniformes
Order Siluriformes
Order Stephanoberyciformes
Order Stomiiformes
Order Synbranchiformes
Order Syngnathiformes
Order Tetraodontiformes
Order Zeiformes
Class Amphibia
Class Appendicularia
Class Ascidiacea
Class Aves
Class Cephalaspidomorphi
Class Cephalochordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Class Holocephali
Class Mammalia
Class Myxini
Class Reptilia
Class Sarcopterygii
Class Thaliacea
Phylum Cnidaria
Phylum Ctenophora
Phylum Cycliophora
Phylum Echinodermata
Phylum Echiura
Phylum Ectoprocta
Phylum Entoprocta
Phylum Gastrotricha
Phylum Gnathostomulida
Phylum Hemichordata
Phylum Mesozoa
Phylum Mollusca
Phylum Myxozoa
Phylum Nemata
Phylum Nemertea
Phylum Phoronida
Phylum Placozoa
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Phylum Porifera
Phylum Priapula
Phylum Rotifera
Phylum Sipuncula
Phylum Tardigrada
Archaea
Bacteria
Chromista
Fungi
Plantae
Protozoa
Viruses


Back to last page